Skip to main content

2011 Tri-County Fair Horse Show Results

November 9, 2011

A young rider navigates the Trail Course at this year’s Tri-County Fair Horse Show. Photo by Deb Murphy

The following are more results from the Tri-County Fair Horse Show held in September.

TRAIL
Rookie Horse
1st - Lianne Talbot, Ellie
Lead line, 5-6
1st Harlee Bardonnex, Sugar Butter Bars
2nd - Cade Dondero, Pavos Peppy Topps
3rd - Alison Campbell, Jackie Sunshine
4th - Maclain Rossi, Sundae Ambition
5th - Xavi Federman, Lady
6th - Connor Allen, Holly
Walk/Trot 5-11
1st - Khylie Small, Southside Gus
2nd - Madeleine Morrison, Sugar Butter Bars
3rd - Estraya Federman, Lady
4th - Emily Marsolais, Sweet Melissa
6th - Gracey Wilcox, Extremely Printed
Lope, 5-8
1st - Heaven Vitale, Lacy
9-13
2nd - Miya Roccoforte, Max
3rd - Jordan Boxley, Bo Classy Chassie
4th - Alani de los Santos, Sugar Butter Bars
5th - Railyn Boxley, Town Teeser
14-17
1st - Laura Stickells, My Beauty Is Black
2nd - Shayna Allison, Grey Mover
3rd - Shayna Allison, Colonels Best Lark
5th - Kaitlynn Barbieri, Miss April
6th - Autumn Nelson, Dolly
Open 18 +
1st - Pat Bartlett, Gretchen
2nd - Kellie Shields - Call Me the Fireman
3rd - Ali McMurray, Pavos Peppy Topps
4th - Tisha Jansen, White Noise
5th - Cindy McDonald, Zippo’s Irish Charm
6th - Coleen Minnick, Impress Zip Identity Theft
Amateur, 18 +
1st - Lianne Talbog, Josie
2nd - Cindy McDonald, Zippo’s Irish Charm
4th - Tisha Jansen, White Noise
5th - Ali McMurray, Pavos Peppy Topps
6th - Tisha Jansen, Extremely Printed
Mustang
1st - Laura Roberts, Liberty
2nd - Leannah Donaldson, Not Quite a Jet
Mule
1st - Jarid Alpers, Sweet Melissa
2nd - Miya Roccoforte, Max
3rd - Kellie Shields, Call Me the Fireman
4th - Pat Bartlett, Gretchen
5th - Kaitlynn Barbieri, Miss April
6th - Tami Rossi, Southside Gus
Burro, in hand
1st - Lauara Roberts, Wingnut
2nd - Kailyn Boxley, Wingnut
WESTERN EQ./PLEASURE
Eq, Lead line, 5-6
1st - Cade Dondero, Pavos Peppy Topps
3rd - Connor Allen, Holly
4th - Alison Campbell, Jackie Sunshine
5th - Wade Van Nest, Radar
6th - Harlee Bardonnex, Sugar Butter Bars
Pleasure, Lead Line, 5-6
1st - Cade Dondero, Pavos Peppy Topps
2nd - Alison Campbell, Jackie Sunshine
3rd - Xavi Federman, Lady
4th - Connor Allen, Holly
5th Wade Van Nest, Radar
6th - Maclain Rossi, Sundae Ambition
Eq., Walk/Job, 5-11
1st - Gracey Wilcox, Extremely Printed
2nd - Khylie Small, Southside Gus
3rd - Emily Marsolais, Sweet Melissa
4th - Megan Allen, Banner
6th - Amy Jacobsen, Hesa Parka Jet
Pleasure, Walk/Jog, 5-11
1st - Gracey Wilcox, Extremely Printed
2nd - Khylie Small, Southside Gus
3rd - Estraya Federman, Solay
6th - Emily Marsolais, Sweet Melissa
Eq., Lope, 5-8
1st Heaven Vitale, Lacy
Pleasure, Lope, 5-8
1st - Heaven Vitale, Lacy
Equitation, 9-13
1st - Jordan Boxley, Bo Classy Chassie
3rd - Jarid Alpers, Mazanita Rose
4th - Miya Roccoforte, Max
5th - Hannah Waasdorp, Boomer
6th - Alani de los Santos, Sugar Butter Bars
Equitation, 14-17
1st - Shayna Allison, Grey Mover
2nd - Laura Stickells, My Beauty Is Black
4th - Tenaya Morelock, Fresno’s Zinfandale
5th - Amanda Strand, King’s Whisper
6th - Elicia Hazlewood, Be My Everything
Equitation, Open 18 +
1st - Sandy Day, ICR Gangsterette
2nd - Kellie Shields, Call Me the Fireman
3rd - Candee Coffee, White Noise
4th - Brenda Nellums, To Infinity and Beyond
5th - Tisha Jansen, Alternative Jazz
6th - Sara Greer, Dandy’s Lil Jewel
Equitaton, Amat.,18 +
1st - Tisha Jansen - Extremely Printed
2nd - Leannah Donaldson, Not Quite a Jet
3rd - Brenda Nellums, To Infinity and Beyond
4th - Sara Greer, Dandy’s Lil Jewel
5th Margie Hooker, Hangten Dancer
6th - Lynne Rounds, Jackie Sunshine
Equitation, Mustang
1st - Leannah Donaldson, Not Quite a Jet
Equitation, Mule
1st - Kellie Shields, Call Me the Fireman
2nd - Miya Roccoforte, Max

EASTERN SIERRA SLIDERS CHARITY
Pleasure Open
1st - Sandy Day, ICR Gangsterette
2nd - Jordan Boxley, Bo Classy Chassie
3rd - Laura Stickells, My Beauty Is Black
4th - Lianne Talbot, Josie
5th - Anne Stickells, Relentless Cash
Pleasure, 9-13
1st - Jordan Boxley, Bo Classy Chassie
2nd - Corley Raper, Zips Hot Chocolate
3rd - Makayla Simpson, Hesa Parka Jet
4th - Miya Roccoforte, Max
6th - Hannah Waasdorp, Boomer
Pleasure, 14-17
1st - Shayna Allison, Grey Mover
2nd - Laura Stickells, My Beauty Is Black
3rd - Elicia Hazlewood, Be My Everything
5th - Anne Stickells, Relentless Cash
6th - Tenaya Morelock, Fresno’s Zinfandale
Pleasure, Rookie Horse
1st - Irene Kritz, See Our Kitty
2nd - Dawn Kirby, Yellow Roans King
Pleasure, Open 18 +
1st - Sandy Day, ICR Gangsterette
2nd - Kellie Shields, Call Me the Fireman
3rd - Candee Coffee, White Noise
4th - Sara Greer, Dandy’s Lil Jewel
5th - Pat Bartlett, Gretchen
6th - Tisha Jansen, Alternative Jazz
Pleasure, Amateur 18+
1st - Leannah Donaldson, Not Quite a Jet
2nd - Tisha Jansen, Extremely Prnted
3rd - Sara Greer, Dandy’s Lil Jewel
4th - Lianne Talbot, Josie
5th - Brenda Nellums, To Infinity and Beyond
6th - Margie Hooker, Hangten Dancer
Pleasure, Mustang
1st - Leannah Donaldson, Not Quite a Jet
Pleasure, Mule
1st - Kellie Shields, Call Me the Fireman
2nd - Pat Bartlett, Gretchen
3rd - Miya Roccoforte, Max
4th - Tami Rossi, Southside Gus

Results from the English and Reining classes will run next Thursday, Nov. 17.

View more articles in:
Summary and Trail Report Highs in the 70s and lows in the 40s and 50s with afternoon cloud cover...
The following are the last of the Bishop results from the June 20-22 Bishop Invitational Swim Meet...
Bishop barrel racer Kayla Inderbieten finished her first go at the National High School Rodeo...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes