Skip to main content

2011 Tri-County Fair Horse Show Results

November 9, 2011

A young rider navigates the Trail Course at this year’s Tri-County Fair Horse Show. Photo by Deb Murphy

The following are more results from the Tri-County Fair Horse Show held in September.

TRAIL
Rookie Horse
1st - Lianne Talbot, Ellie
Lead line, 5-6
1st Harlee Bardonnex, Sugar Butter Bars
2nd - Cade Dondero, Pavos Peppy Topps
3rd - Alison Campbell, Jackie Sunshine
4th - Maclain Rossi, Sundae Ambition
5th - Xavi Federman, Lady
6th - Connor Allen, Holly
Walk/Trot 5-11
1st - Khylie Small, Southside Gus
2nd - Madeleine Morrison, Sugar Butter Bars
3rd - Estraya Federman, Lady
4th - Emily Marsolais, Sweet Melissa
6th - Gracey Wilcox, Extremely Printed
Lope, 5-8
1st - Heaven Vitale, Lacy
9-13
2nd - Miya Roccoforte, Max
3rd - Jordan Boxley, Bo Classy Chassie
4th - Alani de los Santos, Sugar Butter Bars
5th - Railyn Boxley, Town Teeser
14-17
1st - Laura Stickells, My Beauty Is Black
2nd - Shayna Allison, Grey Mover
3rd - Shayna Allison, Colonels Best Lark
5th - Kaitlynn Barbieri, Miss April
6th - Autumn Nelson, Dolly
Open 18 +
1st - Pat Bartlett, Gretchen
2nd - Kellie Shields - Call Me the Fireman
3rd - Ali McMurray, Pavos Peppy Topps
4th - Tisha Jansen, White Noise
5th - Cindy McDonald, Zippo’s Irish Charm
6th - Coleen Minnick, Impress Zip Identity Theft
Amateur, 18 +
1st - Lianne Talbog, Josie
2nd - Cindy McDonald, Zippo’s Irish Charm
4th - Tisha Jansen, White Noise
5th - Ali McMurray, Pavos Peppy Topps
6th - Tisha Jansen, Extremely Printed
Mustang
1st - Laura Roberts, Liberty
2nd - Leannah Donaldson, Not Quite a Jet
Mule
1st - Jarid Alpers, Sweet Melissa
2nd - Miya Roccoforte, Max
3rd - Kellie Shields, Call Me the Fireman
4th - Pat Bartlett, Gretchen
5th - Kaitlynn Barbieri, Miss April
6th - Tami Rossi, Southside Gus
Burro, in hand
1st - Lauara Roberts, Wingnut
2nd - Kailyn Boxley, Wingnut
WESTERN EQ./PLEASURE
Eq, Lead line, 5-6
1st - Cade Dondero, Pavos Peppy Topps
3rd - Connor Allen, Holly
4th - Alison Campbell, Jackie Sunshine
5th - Wade Van Nest, Radar
6th - Harlee Bardonnex, Sugar Butter Bars
Pleasure, Lead Line, 5-6
1st - Cade Dondero, Pavos Peppy Topps
2nd - Alison Campbell, Jackie Sunshine
3rd - Xavi Federman, Lady
4th - Connor Allen, Holly
5th Wade Van Nest, Radar
6th - Maclain Rossi, Sundae Ambition
Eq., Walk/Job, 5-11
1st - Gracey Wilcox, Extremely Printed
2nd - Khylie Small, Southside Gus
3rd - Emily Marsolais, Sweet Melissa
4th - Megan Allen, Banner
6th - Amy Jacobsen, Hesa Parka Jet
Pleasure, Walk/Jog, 5-11
1st - Gracey Wilcox, Extremely Printed
2nd - Khylie Small, Southside Gus
3rd - Estraya Federman, Solay
6th - Emily Marsolais, Sweet Melissa
Eq., Lope, 5-8
1st Heaven Vitale, Lacy
Pleasure, Lope, 5-8
1st - Heaven Vitale, Lacy
Equitation, 9-13
1st - Jordan Boxley, Bo Classy Chassie
3rd - Jarid Alpers, Mazanita Rose
4th - Miya Roccoforte, Max
5th - Hannah Waasdorp, Boomer
6th - Alani de los Santos, Sugar Butter Bars
Equitation, 14-17
1st - Shayna Allison, Grey Mover
2nd - Laura Stickells, My Beauty Is Black
4th - Tenaya Morelock, Fresno’s Zinfandale
5th - Amanda Strand, King’s Whisper
6th - Elicia Hazlewood, Be My Everything
Equitation, Open 18 +
1st - Sandy Day, ICR Gangsterette
2nd - Kellie Shields, Call Me the Fireman
3rd - Candee Coffee, White Noise
4th - Brenda Nellums, To Infinity and Beyond
5th - Tisha Jansen, Alternative Jazz
6th - Sara Greer, Dandy’s Lil Jewel
Equitaton, Amat.,18 +
1st - Tisha Jansen - Extremely Printed
2nd - Leannah Donaldson, Not Quite a Jet
3rd - Brenda Nellums, To Infinity and Beyond
4th - Sara Greer, Dandy’s Lil Jewel
5th Margie Hooker, Hangten Dancer
6th - Lynne Rounds, Jackie Sunshine
Equitation, Mustang
1st - Leannah Donaldson, Not Quite a Jet
Equitation, Mule
1st - Kellie Shields, Call Me the Fireman
2nd - Miya Roccoforte, Max

EASTERN SIERRA SLIDERS CHARITY
Pleasure Open
1st - Sandy Day, ICR Gangsterette
2nd - Jordan Boxley, Bo Classy Chassie
3rd - Laura Stickells, My Beauty Is Black
4th - Lianne Talbot, Josie
5th - Anne Stickells, Relentless Cash
Pleasure, 9-13
1st - Jordan Boxley, Bo Classy Chassie
2nd - Corley Raper, Zips Hot Chocolate
3rd - Makayla Simpson, Hesa Parka Jet
4th - Miya Roccoforte, Max
6th - Hannah Waasdorp, Boomer
Pleasure, 14-17
1st - Shayna Allison, Grey Mover
2nd - Laura Stickells, My Beauty Is Black
3rd - Elicia Hazlewood, Be My Everything
5th - Anne Stickells, Relentless Cash
6th - Tenaya Morelock, Fresno’s Zinfandale
Pleasure, Rookie Horse
1st - Irene Kritz, See Our Kitty
2nd - Dawn Kirby, Yellow Roans King
Pleasure, Open 18 +
1st - Sandy Day, ICR Gangsterette
2nd - Kellie Shields, Call Me the Fireman
3rd - Candee Coffee, White Noise
4th - Sara Greer, Dandy’s Lil Jewel
5th - Pat Bartlett, Gretchen
6th - Tisha Jansen, Alternative Jazz
Pleasure, Amateur 18+
1st - Leannah Donaldson, Not Quite a Jet
2nd - Tisha Jansen, Extremely Prnted
3rd - Sara Greer, Dandy’s Lil Jewel
4th - Lianne Talbot, Josie
5th - Brenda Nellums, To Infinity and Beyond
6th - Margie Hooker, Hangten Dancer
Pleasure, Mustang
1st - Leannah Donaldson, Not Quite a Jet
Pleasure, Mule
1st - Kellie Shields, Call Me the Fireman
2nd - Pat Bartlett, Gretchen
3rd - Miya Roccoforte, Max
4th - Tami Rossi, Southside Gus

Results from the English and Reining classes will run next Thursday, Nov. 17.

View more articles in:
Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes