Skip to main content

Stingray results

August 17, 2011

The following are results from the High Country League championship meet held in Minden, Nev.

Boys 25 Fly, 6 & under
Eli Beard, 3rd in finals (1:19.72)
Girls 1000 Free, 13-14
Jamie Shultz, 13th in finals (15:24.43)
Girls 1000 Free, 15+
Melodie Aust, 5th in finals 12:05.14)
Kylie Meneses, 10th in finals (13.54.44)
Girls 200 IM ,15+
Kylie Meneses, 19th in prelims 2Ú45.62)
Maddie Morgenstein, 22nd in prelims (2:50.03)
Girls 200 IM, 11-12
Squid Morgenstein, 15th in prelims (3:10.24)
Emily Ball, 21st in prelims (3:16.68)
Boys 200 IM 11-12
Tanner Van Tassell, 18th in prelims (3:43.86)
Girls 100 Free, 15+
Melodie Aust, 11th in prelims (1:03.19)
Maddie Morgenstein, 24th in prelims (1:11:45)
Girls 100 Free, 13-14
Claire Jellison, 7th in finals (1:02:05)
Quinn Quesenberry, 10th in finals (1:03:58)
Boys 100 Free, 13-14
Evan Meneses, 5th in finals (1:00.21)
Girls 100 Free, 11-12
Emily Ball, 24th in prelims (1:17.96)
Squid Morgenstein, 28th in prelims (1:22.80)
Boys 100 Free, 11-12
Tanner Van Tassell, 22nd in prelims (1:37.24)
Girls 60 Free, 9-10
Jordan Winzenread, 28th in fnals (39.51)
Lily McGrale, 48th in finals (47.37)
Boys 50 Free, 9-10
Rylan McGale, 21st in finals (1:07.23)
Girls 25 Free, 7-8
Lexie Whitehouse, 7th in finals (17.16)
Abby Ball, 20th in finals (19.91)
Brooke Winzenread, 21st in finals (20.00)
Sage Lucas, 27th in finals (21.50)
Camile talavera, 31st in finals (22.87)
Rylee Arcularius, 25th in finals (24.03)
Boys 25 Free, 6 & Under
Eli Beard, 4th in finals (47.06)
Boys 25 Free, 7-8
Manny Talavera, 17th in finals (23.22)
Girls 200 Back 15+
Melodie Aust, 4th in finals, (2:23.79)
Kylie Meneses, 15th in prelims (2:52.38)
Girls 200 Back, 13-14
Claire Jellison, 6th in finals (2:30.79)
Jamie Shultz, 12th in prelims (3:10.79)
Boys 200 Back, 13-14
Evan Meneses, 3rd in finals (2:27.72)
Girls 200 Back, 11-12
Emily Ball, 5th in finals (3:07.16)
Girls 50 Back, 9-10
Lily McGrale, 43rd in finals (57.81)
Boys 50 Back, 9-10
Rylan McGrale, 19th in finals (1:19)
Girls 25 Back, 7-8
Brooke Winzenread, 10th in finals (22.31)
Lexie Whitehouse, 15th in finals (22.96)
Abby Ball, 16th in finals (22.99)
Sage Lucas, 24th in finals (25.72)
Camile Talavera, 31st in finals (27.90)
Rylee Arcularius, 36th in finals (29.44)
Boys 25 Back, 6 & Under
Eli Beard, 4th in finals (49.34)
Boys 25 Back, 7-8
Manny Talavera, 16th in finals (28.33)
Girls 100 Fly, 13-14
Claire Jellison, 4th in fifnals (1:08.96)
Quinn Quesenberry, 6th in finals (1:15.42)
Boys 100 Fly, 13-14
Evan Meneses, 3rd in finals (1:19.05)
Girls 100 Fly, 11-12
Squid Morgenstein, 10th in finals (1:35.99)
Girls 100 Breast, 9-10
Lily McGrale, 13th in finals (1:54.81)
Jordan Winzenread 22nd in finals (2:07.09)
More results in Saturday’s edition

View more articles in:
Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes