Skip to main content

Roller Hockey game and playoff results

February 24, 2011

JUNIOR DIVISION
Dufort Constrsuction: 7
Coach Tim Talbot
Goalie Nathan Coakley, 35 of 39 saves
Amerigas: 7
Coach Darrell Davis
Daniel Klemenic: 30 of 37
Holland & Allred: 8
Coach Shelby Jordan
Dustin Waasdorp: 35 of 40
Alpine Paint: 5
Coach Albert Branca
Brendon Shibley: 27 of 35
Phillips Camera: 4
Coach Andrew Stevens
Jon Hecht: 25 of 26
Dufort Construction: 1
Coach Tim Talbot
Nathan Coakley: 27 of 31

BANTAM DIVISION
Whiskey Creek: 14
Coach Luis Roberts
Cullen Aukee: 13 of 24
Bar-B-Que Bills: 11
Coach Shelby Jordan
Marty Tiernan: 22 of 36
Nightown Trucking: 5
Coach Tom Reid
Gannon Daugherty: 24 of 27
Eric Richman Optometry: 3
Coach Albert Branca
Owen Richman: 23 of 37
Whiskey Creek: 10
Cullen Aukee: 24 of 32
Nightowl Trucking: 8
Gannon Daugherty: 30 of 40
Bar-B-Que Bills: 9
Marty Tierman: 27 of 35
Eric Richman Optometry: 8
Owen Richman: 24 of 33

PEE WEE DIVISION
Wise Home Services: 17
Coach Ed Walton
Chase Cortez: 10 of 21
Bishop Vet. Hospital: 11
Coach Darren Graves
Eric Lind: 26 of 43
Chuck Villar Construction: 12
Coach Hank Otto
Chance Villar: 15 of 21
Sierra Auto Body Works: 6
Coach Mike McDonald
Mike Marusicz: 30 of 42
Wise Home Services: 14
Coach Ed Walton
Chase Cortez: 20 of 26
Dr. Lowthorp Orthodontics: 6
Coach Cronus Dillard
Michael Bragdon: 18 of 32
Chuck Villar Construction: 13
Coach Hank Otto
Chance Villar: 9 of 13
The UPS Store: 4
Coach Jarred Waasdorp
Jamie Shultz: 36 of 49
Dr. Lowthorp Orthodontics: 9
Michael Bragdon: 19 of 23
Sierra Auto Body: 4
Mike Marusicz: 33 of 42
Wise Home Services: 9
Chase Cortez: 22 of 28
Chuck Villar Construction: 6
Chance Villar: 20 of 29
Bishop Vet Hospital: 5
Harrison Greer: 31 of 33
UPS Store: 2
Jamie Shultz: 16 of 21

MITES DIVISION
Blogginbishop.com: 6
Coach Cronus Dillard
Owen Trimble: 16 of 18
The Inyo Register: 2
Coach Roger Romero
Tyler Allmon: 14 of 20
Jim Allens Automatics: 8
Coach Eric Tillemans
Jesse Abbott: 11 of 16
Alpine Paints: 5
Coach Scott Cimino
Nora Cimino: 16 of 18
The Inyo Register: 6
Coach Roger Romero
Tyler Allmon: 5 of 6
Bishop Vet Hospital: 1
Coach Tim Silva
Braden Gillem: 17 of 23
Mr. K. Automotive: 7
Coach Eric Jonson
Owen Hildenbrand: 5 of 10
Alpine Signs: 5
Nora Cimino: 18 of 25

View more articles in:
Summary and Trail Report Highs in the 70s and lows in the 40s and 50s with afternoon cloud cover...
The following are the last of the Bishop results from the June 20-22 Bishop Invitational Swim Meet...
Bishop barrel racer Kayla Inderbieten finished her first go at the National High School Rodeo...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes